Students Corner

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff Details
Sl. No. Name Photo Designation Gender Qualification
1 Ms. Anju Borthakur Principal (i/c) Female M. Sc (Maths),         B. Ed.
2 Ms.  Sansita Gogoi Sr. Lecturer (ET) Female MA (FINE , Sculpture)
3 Ms Mitali Deori Sr. Lecturer (CMD) Female MA (Philosophy), B. Ed.
Anuj Kr. Bhattacharyya Sr. Lecturer M.Sc. (Agriculture)
4 Ms Mayarani Pawe Lecturer (DRU) Female MA (Psychology) B. Ed.
5 Sri Dilmoni Changmai Lecturer (ET, IFIC) Male MA (Pol. Sc.- Indian Foreign Policy), M. Ed.
6 Sri Durgeswar Saikia Lecturer (PSTE, P&M) Male MA (Mathematical Eco.) M. Ed. , PGDEPA
7 Ms Riswita Sarmah Lecturer (PSTE) Female MA. (English), B. Ed.
8 Ms Tulumoni Pathak Lecturer (PSTE) Female M. Sc (Applied Maths),  MA (Edu), B. Ed.
9 Ms Sunumani Deka Lecturer (PSTE) Female MA (Assamese- Literature), D. El. Ed.
10 Ms Nayanmoni Phukan Lecturer (PSTE) Female MA (Performing Arts- Satriya Dance), B. Ed.
11 Dr. Sushmita Chowdhury Lecturer (Foundation Education) Female MA (Education), Ph. D. , B. Ed.
12 Ms Papori Borah Lecturer (PSTE) Female M. Sc. (Zoology), M. Phil. , B. Ed.
13 Ms. Sangeeta Dutta Lecturer (PSTE) Female MA (Pol. Sc.), B. Ed. , D. El. Ed.
14 Chandra Kamal Dahal Lecturer (DRU) Male MA, MSW, BEd, PGDJMC, PGDHRM, PGDSLM


Non-Teaching Staff

Sl. No Name Photo Designation Gender Qualification
1 Madhav Ch. Bhagawati Head Assistant Male BA
2 Abul Kalam Azad Accountant Male HSLC
3 Anil Kumar Rajput UDA Male HSLC
3 Bulbul Phukan Lab Assistant Male B.A. ITI, PGDCA, D. El. Ed.
4  Binita Hazarika Technician Female MCA, 3 years Diploma in Computer Engineering.
5 Dharitri Dutta Statistical Assistant Female MA  (Eco), PGDCA,
6 Ballav Gogoi Librarian Male MLISc , PGDCA
7 Rajib Saikia Stenographer Male BA , STENOGRAPHY (ITI)
8 Stutilekha Neog Stenographer Female MA (Socio), SECRETERIAL PRACTICE (ITI), PGDIT
9 Deepjyoti Gogoi LDA Male B. Com, ITI (Fitter), 1 year diploma in computer application
10 Bhaba Kanta Sonowal LDA Male BA, 1 yr Computer Diploma
11 Bandana Das LDA Female BA, Computer Basic, Typing
12 Surajit Ghosh LDA Male BA
13 Mriganka Pathak LDA Male BA, LLB
14 Purabi Baruah Phukan Grade IV Female HSLC
15 Nirud Hazarika Grade IV Male HS
16 Jasmine Sultana Grade IV Female BA, PGDCA
17  Kabin Thaosen Grade IV Male HSLC
18 Rajib Chetia Grade IV Male BA, 1 Year computer Diploma
19 Rajib Sarmah Grade IV Male B. Com, PGDCA


Home