Students Profile

3rd Semester Session 2018-2020

Sl. No. Name of Trainee Last Qualifying Exam(H.S-Degree % of marks in the Qualifying Exam  Marks in PET exam
1 RAJAT MAHATO B. Com ( Accountancy and Finance) 67.13% 126.6
2 AFURANTA GOGOI B.A 60.58% 117
3 DUDOMONI PHUKON BA (Economics), Secretarial Practice 65.5% 108
4 RIMA DAS B.A (Assamese) 65.29% 99.04
5 BIDISHA HANDIQUE B.A ( Pol. Sci) 72.43% 122.1
6 HIRAKJYOTI SONOWAL BA 69.57% 117.4
7 PARISHMITA MAHANTA BA (Assamese) 56% 115.25
8 RAJ KISHUR PHUKAN B.A ( Sociology) 57.93% 116.8
9 PANKAJ CHANGMAI B.A ( Pol. Sci) 68.14% 110.64
10 MANURANJAN SONOWAL B.Sc ( Zoology) 71.50% 125
11 DEBOSHREE BORA B.A (pol. Sci) 63.77% 134.15
12 PRIYANKA DANGORIA B.A 60.5% 114.15
13 KOCHENG RONRANG B.A ( Sociology) 65% 114.45
14 PAHARI CHETIA B.A (Assamese) , 6 months Computer Course 66.92% 112.86
15 CHINMOYEE SAIKIA B.A( Assamese), Diploma in Computer application 62.92% 110.43
16 NIBEDITA DEY B.A ( Education), Diploma in computer Application ( 1 Year) 78.21% 116.46
17 AARTI MISHRA B.Com 58% 112
18        
19 SWAGATA BORUAH B.A 63.64% 127.85
20 DURGA CHETRY B.A ( Economics) 68% 123.96
21 KABERI MORAN B.A ( Pol. Sci) 69% 114.5
22 SIKHA TALUKDAR      
23 LOREN SONOWAL B.Sc 54.29% 85.29
24 DEEPSIKHA HAZARIKA B.A 69.29% 114.4
25 BHAGYA SHREE SONOWAL B.A 69.21% 118
26 HARIPRIYA PHUKAN B.A ( Economics) 55.21% 108.71
27 SIKHA KALITA B.A ( Pol. Sci) 58.71% 109.71
28 RESHMI DEB M.Com 55.27% 110.7
29 ARUN SHARMA B.Sc( PCM) 65.70% 111.95
30 MONWARA BEGUM TAPADAR B.Sc( Zoology) 65.21% 115.96
31 PINKI DAS H.S 61.20% Not Available
32 PARINITA SONOWAL B.A ( Pol. Sci), diploma in Computer Application 56% Not Available
33 RAJANI KUMARI   68% 113.8
34 PRIYANKA SUBBA B.A 67% 113.95
35 NIKUMONI NEOG B.A (Assamese) 60.17% 113.5
36 SURUJ NEOG H.S 41.81% 113.45
37 RIPAN MORAN B.A 66.16% 114.15
38 SWASATl TAMULI H.S 68% 116.5
39 NIRMALI GOGOI B.A (Assamese), Sangeet Bisarad 59% 113.5
40 PRIYANKA BURAGOHAIN B.A ( Philosophy) 51% Not Available
41 TULTUL GOGOI B.A. (Eco) 66.17% 107.64
42 NOBONITA BOMORIA M.Com, Diploma In Industrial Accountancy( 1 Year) 62.63% Not available
         
44 RUMI DOHUTIA B.A ( Pol. Sci) 64.28% Not available
45 PHUNU SONOWAL B.A , Diploma in Computer application 59% Not available
46 DIPSIKHA DEORI B.A, Typing ( English/Assamese), Diploma in Office Automation & Financial Accountancy 57.75% Not available
47 BAROKHA MORAN B.A (Assamese), Diploma In Computer Application (1 Year) 64% Not available
48 SIMI KHANIKAR B.A ( Assamese) 67.93% Not available
49 MADHAB MORAN BA 58% Not available
50 DULU MORAN B.Com ( Financial Accounting) 61% Not available

1st  Semester Session 2019-21

 
Sl.No Name of Trainee Last Qualifying exam ( degree/Hs) (% of Last Qualifying exam ( degree/Hs)  Total marks PET Exam
1 Barasha Bawlari     140.75
2 Kaberi Sonowal     119.4
3 Jitu Gohain BA ( General)   123.9
4 Dimpol Saikia     125.5
5 Debjani Gogoi     125.65
6 Sumitra Lama B.Com ( Marketing) 62.29 126.65
7 Barakha Hatibaruah B.A (Pol.Sci)   127
8 Nayanika Gogoi B.A ( Education) 66.07 130.3
9 Roujee Gogoi B.A (Education) 70.79 138.8
10 Tarali Phukan B.A ( Economics) 63.57 124.45
11 Mallika Adhikary     129
12 Puja Rai B. Com 57.76 138.25
13 Purabi Sonowal B.A ( Assamese) 65.41 119.5
14 Sangita Das B.A ( Education)   97.9
15 Dipanjali Moran B.A ( Assamese) 52 124.6
16 Subham Upadhyay     127.25
17 Puja Chetry B.A ( Education) 74.93 130
18 Anandita Dey B.A ( Education) 66 119.5
19 Torali Kakoty B.A ( Pol. Sci)   125.9
20 Bittu Chetry B.Sc ( General) 58.2 119.85
21 Sumi Borah     121.7
22 Antara Saha B.A ( Education) 75.61 126.1
23 Prity Tamuli B.A ( Economics) 58.94 116.29
24 Ranjumoni Chetia B.A ( Geography) 68.5 127.25
25 Deepanwita Das B.Com( Acc.) 66.31 120.63
26 Samikhya Borborah     114.92
27 Anju Verma M.Com ( Banking and finance)   129.42
28 Bharati Haloi     112.64
29 Chitra Sonowal     73.29
30 Rashmi Buragohain B.A ( Assamese) 58.36 124.86
31 Urmila Chakraborty M.A ( Sanskrit) 74.11 119.61
32 Abhijit Borah B.A ( Economics) 50 109.75
33 Jonamoni Sonowal B.A ( Education)   121.95
34 Anjala Lopintelu B.A ( Education)   109.14
35 Mayuri Moran B.A ( Assamese) 63 106
36 Chiranjeeb Sonowal B.Sc ( Zoology) 68.5 136.25
37 Mrinal Sasoni     130.89
38 Kebina Chetia B.Sc (General) 62.5 126
39 Deep Chetry     126
40 Jinti Chetia B.sc ( Electronics) 60.43 106.93
41 Jyotsna Tamuli B.Sc ( General) 56 99.08
42 Jeet Nandy B.Sc( Chemistry) 65 110